[2016-New] Free Version GreatExam Microsoft 70-346 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (51-70)

I recently passed the Microsoft certification exam for 70-346. To celebrate this achievement, I would like to tell you that I used GreatExam Microsoft 70-346 braindumps.

QUESTION 51
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B.    The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C.    The Office 365 portal
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

 

Answer: D
Explanation:
When deleting accounts from Active Directory and directory synchronization runs the associated object will be deleted from Azure and also soft deleting the mailbox.

QUESTION 52
You use a centralized identity management system as a source of authority for user account information.
You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis.
Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions. You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365.
You must import user account data into Office 365 daily.
You need to import the new users.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B.    Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active Directory.
C.    Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D.    Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account data from the file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Drag and Drop Question
An organization plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. The company has two servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2. SERVER1 is a member server of the Active Directory forest that you are synchronizing. SERVER2 is a standalone server. Both servers run Windows Server 2012.
You need to use the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool to provision users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
531
Answer:
532

QUESTION 54
An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
– Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation.
– Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization’s readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B.    Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C.    Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D.    Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to implement an Office 365 environment to manage email.
All user accounts must be configured to use only a custom domain.
You need to provision an Office 365 tenant for the company.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
551
Answer:
552

QUESTION 56
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?

A.    Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B.    Verify the existing domain name.
C.    Create an MX record in DNS.
D.    Create a CNAME record in DNS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You create an Office 365 tenant.
You assign administrative roles to other users.
You hire a new user named User2.
User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users.
You need to assign an administrative role to User2.
Which role should you assign?

A.    Service administrator
B.    Global administrator
C.    Delegate administrator
D.    Password administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852528.aspx

QUESTION 58
Hotspot Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
User1 leaves the company.
You must delete the account for User1.
In the table below, identify when each type of data will be deleted.
Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
581
Answer:
582

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Question
A company has an Active Directory Domain Service (AD OS) domain.
All servers run Windows Server 2008.
You have an on-premises Exchange 2010 server.
The company plans to migrate to Office 365.
In the table below, identify the required action for each phase of the pilot.
Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
591
Answer:
592
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/jj151831.aspx

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has Office 365 Enterprise E3 licenses for each of its 250 employees. The company does not allow email or Lync Online licenses to be assigned to external contractors.
User1 is an external contractor who requires access to SharePoint and Office Web Apps only.
You need to add a license for User1’s account.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location or locations. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
601
Answer:
602

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
A company is deploying an Office 365 tenant.
You need to deploy a Windows Server 2012 R2 federation server farm.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
611
Answer:
612

QUESTION 62
Your company uses Office 365.
You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile devices by using the Office 365 portal.
What should you modify?

A.    the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B.    the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C.    the default role assignment policy
D.    the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Your company uses Office 365.
You need to retrieve a list of all the mail-enabled objects in Office 365.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-MSOLUser
B.    Get-MSOLContact
C.    Get-RoleGroupMember
D.    Get-Group
E.    Get-Recipient
F.    Get-LogonStatistics
G.    Get-MailContact
H.    Get-RemovedMailbox
I.    Get-Mailbox
J.    Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
K.    Get-MailboxStatistics
L.    Get-User

Answer: E

QUESTION 64
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users. Corporate security policy states that all account passwords used by Windows services must be changed every 90 days.
An administrator changes all of the account passwords used by Windows services.
You need to ensure that single sign-on continues to function.
What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Update-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet.
B.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the ADFS virtual directory.
C.    From the Services console, modify the properties of the AD FS 2.0 Windows Service.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-MSOLADFSContext cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You discover that users who have migrated to Office 365 cannot view the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the free/busy information of all users.
You need to ensure that the users who have Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy information of users who have Exchange on premises mailboxes.
Which node should you modify from the Exchange Management Console?

A.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Organization Configuration
B.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Server Configuration
C.    Microsoft Exchange On-Premises – Recipient Configuration
D.    Office 365 – Organization Configuration
E.    Office 365 – Recipient Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Your company uses Office 365 for all users. The company has the contoso.com SIP domain.
You need to change the SIP address of a user named User1 from userl@contoso.com to user2@contoso.com.
You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the PrimarySmtpAddress attribute of User1.
B.    Add a proxy address to the properties of User1.
C.    Create a service request.
D.    Modify the sign-in status of User1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named Test5 has a mailbox.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by Test5 are accessible to members of the audit department for 60 days, even if Test5 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-User cmdlet.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicyTag cmdlet.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.
E.    Run the Set-RetentionPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You deploy Office 365.
All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales.
You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes.
From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent.
You need to identify which user sent the message.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
By process of elimination:
The Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet will write a comment to the administrator audit log.
The Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet allows you to view the settings of sharing policies
The administrator role group report in EOP will list changes to the management role groups within a particular time frame.
The New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet performs an async search of mailbox audit logs for the specified mailboxes and sends the search results by email to the specified recipients.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff522362%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
Fabrikam, Inc. employs 500 users and plans to migrate to Office 365.
You must sign up for a trial plan from the Office 365 website.
You have the following requirements:
– Create the maximum number of trial users allowed.
– Convert the trial plan to a paid plan at the end of the trial that supports all of Fabrikam’s users.
You need to create an Office 365 trial plan.
How should you configure the trial plan? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
691
Answer:
692

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services to employees.
The company obtains a custom domain name to use with Office 365.
You need to add the domain name to Office 365.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
701
Answer:

702

GreatExam 70-346 Questions & Answers VCE dumps are rigorously checked before being put up for sale. So there is nothing irrelevant in 70-346 exam products and you get latest exam questions. It strive to deliver the best 70-346 exam product for top grades in your first attempt.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-346-exam-questions.html