[2016-New] 100% Pass 70-342 Exam By Training GreatExam New VCE And PDF Dumps (196-215)

How to 100% pass 70-342 exam? GreatExam offers you all the 70-342 exam questions and answers which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. Our 70-342 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-342 exam. All the 70-342 prepare material are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-342 dumps.

QUESTION 196
What does the RCPT SMTP verb do?

A.    It tells the SMTP server to send a read receipt.
B.    It tells the SMTP client to send a read receipt.
C.    It tells the SMTP client that the email has been received.
D.    It tells the SMTP server the email address of the recipients of the email.

Answer: D

QUESTION 197
Over a period of time you have sent a number of S/MIME protected messages using Outlook. You did not keep a backup of your digital certificate and you have accidently deleted this certificate.
Which of the following will you not be able to do going forward? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You will not be able to sign emails.
B.    You will not be able to encrypt emails.
C.    You will not be able to read signed emails from others.
D.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails from others.
E.    You will not be able to read signed emails you have sent that are in your Sent Items folder.
F.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails you have sent to others that are in your Sent Items folder.

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 198
Over a period of time you have sent a number of S/MIME protected messages.
Your private key is stored on a smart card and you have forgotten the PIN number.
You do not have a backup of the private key. Your IT department has issued you a new certificate and updated your smart card to use the new certificate.
Which of the following will you not be able to do going forward? (Choose two.)

A.    You will not be able to sign emails.
B.    You will not be able to encrypt emails.
C.    You will not be able to read signed emails from others.
D.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails from others that use your previous public key.
E.    You will not be able to read signed emails you have sent that are in your Sent Items folder.
F.    You will not be able to read encrypted emails you have sent to others that are in your Sent Items folder.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 199
You need to ensure that emails to Fabrikam Bank are guaranteed to be encrypted to and from that organization. You know that the bank uses a cloud hosted anti-spam filtering product and so direct access to their Exchange Servers is not available.
What option do you need to look at first?

A.    S/MIME
B.    Domain Secure
C.    Opportunistic TLS
D.    Send connectors with TlsAuthLevel set to DomainValidation

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
You have installed AD RMS and have integrated it with Exchange Server.
Which of the following cmdlets would you use to check that the integration with the IRM service is working? (Choose two.)

A.    Get-RMSConfiguration
B.    Get-IRMConfiguration
C.    Test-RMSConfiguration -Sender dean@contoso.com
D.    Test-IRMConfiguration -Sender dean@contoso.com
E.    .Test-RMSConfiguration -Mailbox “Halstead, Dean”
F.    Test-IRMConfiguration -Mailbox “Halstead, Dean”

Answer: BD

QUESTION 201
You have an Exchange Server 2007 and 2013 co-existence organization.
This will remain in co- existence for a while due to the number of mailboxes that need to be moved. How will you manage transport rules during this time?

A.    Ensure all mail flow goes through a 2013 server.
B.    Ensure that you do not create any transport rules on Exchange Server 2013, and instead only make them on a 2007 server.
C.    Ensure that you do not create any transport rules on Exchange Server 2013, and instead only make them on a 2007 server. Then when you have made them, export them from 2007, and import them to 2013 again.
D.    Ensure all mail flow goes through a 2007 server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Which of the following Exchange mailboxes needs to be added to the RMS Super Users group?

A.    SystemMailbox{1f05a927-ee95-41ba-b053-4623ffd69772}
B.    SystemMailbox{e0dc1c29-89c3-4034-b678-e6c29d823ed9}
C.    FederatedEmail.4c1f4d8b-8179-4148-93bf-00a95fa1e042
D.    Migration.8f3e7716-2011-43e4-96b1-aba62d229136

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
You configure exporting of audit logs to your compliance manager but she reports back that she is having difficulty viewing them in OWA. What do you need to do? (Choose two.)

A.    Create a new OWA mailbox policy.
B.    Remove the compliance officer from the Default OWA mailbox policy.
C.    Add the .xml file type to the allowed file types and the text/xml and application/ xml MIME types to allowed MIME types on the mailbox policy used by the compliance officer.
D.    Remove the .xml file type from the blocked file types and the text/xml and application/ xml MIME types from the blocked MIME types parameter on the mailbox policy used by the compliance officer.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 204
After upgrading Exchange Server 2010 to 2013, you notice that admin audit logs are returning empty search results. Which of the following arbitration mailboxes needs to be moved to an Exchange Server 2013 database?

A.    SystemMailbox{1f05a927-ee95-41ba-b053-4623ffd69772}
B.    SystemMailbox{e0dc1c29-89c3-4034-b678-e6c29d823ed9}
C.    FederatedEmail.4c1f4d8b-8179-4148-93bf-00a95fa1e042
D.    Migration.8f3e7716-2011-43e4-96b1-aba62d229136

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
You need to restore a certificate to a server and you have the PFX file but do not have a copy of the password. What do you need to do?

A.    You need to export the certificate again from any server that holds the private key and this time set a password and or group membership that can import the certificate.
B.    You can do this by being a member of the local administrators group without requiring the password.
C.    You can do this by being a member of the domain Enterprise Admins group without requiring the password.
D.    You need to export the certificate again from any server that holds the private key and where exports are allowed of that key. This time set a password and or group membership that can import the certificate.

Answer: D

QUESTION 206
You enable AD RMS and integrate it with Exchange Server.
You find that running Test-IRMConfiguration fails. You suspect that it is down to it previously working on this server but against a different RMS installation.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Super User Wizard on the RMS server and ensure the Exchange Servers group is added here.
B.    Run Test-IRMConfiguration -RefreshServerCertificates
C.    Run Set-IRMConfiguration -RefreshServerCertificates
D.    Run the Super User Wizard on the RMS server and ensure the Federation arbitration mailbox is added here.

Answer: C

QUESTION 207
Which of the following retention tag actions can place emails in the archive?

A.    MoveToArchive
B.    Archive
C.    CopyToArchiveAndDeleteFromSource
D.    All

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
What will the Exchange Management Shell cmdlet Enable-Mailbox <name> -Remote- Archive -ArchiveDomain tenant.mail.onmicrosoft.com do?

A.    It will create an In-Place Archive on Office 365 for a mailbox in Office 365
B.    It will create an In-Place Archive on Office 365 for a mailbox on-premises
C.    It will create an In-Place Archive on-premises for a mailbox in Office 365
D.    It will create an In-Place Archive on-premises for a mailbox on-premises

Answer: B

QUESTION 209
Which transport rule condition is required for a DLP rule?

A.    HasClassification
B.    SentToScope
C.    Description
D.    MessageContainsDataClassifications
E.    UseLegacyRegex

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
You have the following retention tags. You need to create a policy that will ensure that messages in the Deleted Items folder are kept for two weeks, and messages over two years old are archived. You also need to ensure that the mailbox and archive do not hold messages that are over five years old. Which of the following tags do you add to your policy? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Name: “Keep Deleted Items for 2 Weeks”; AgeLimitForRetention:2; RetentionAction: DeleteAndAllowRecovery;Type=DeletedItems
B.    Name: “Keep Deleted Items for 2 Weeks”; AgeLimitForRetention:14; RetentionAction: DeleteAndAllowRecovery;Type=DeletedItems
C.    Name: “Archive After Two Years”; AgeLimitForRetention:730; RetentionAction: MoveToArchive;Type=All
D.    Name: “Archive After Two Years”; AgeLimitForRetention:730; RetentionAction: MoveToArchive;Type=Mailbox
E.    Name: “Delete After Five Years”; AgeLimitForRetention:1826; RetentionAction: PermanentlyDelete;Type=All
F.    Name: “Delete After Five Years”; AgeLimitForRetention:1095; RetentionAction: PermanentlyDelete;Type=All

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 211
How many retention policies can you apply to a mailbox?

A.    One
B.    Two, one archive policy and one delete policy
C.    Three, one archive and two delete
D.    As many as your business requirement needs

Answer: A

QUESTION 212
You need to enable journaling and Legal Hold to ensure your compliance scenario.
Why is this?

A.    Because Legal Hold only tracks items in Exchange that are not delivered as messages, and journaling keeps a copy of all messages.
B.    Because Legal Hold will show you all of the messages, but not the actual recipients at the time the message was sent.
C.    Journaling only works to external third-party storage, and so eDiscovery searches allow you to query Exchange Server before you query the third-party service.
D.    Because journaling only stores the data on a single mailbox database, and therefore the performance of searching this mailbox is poor.

Answer: B

QUESTION 213
How would you ensure that the trusted members of your help desk that deal with the company executives are able to do eDiscovery searches on those mailboxes, and other help desk members are not?

A.    You cannot segregate these roles.
B.    You would deny membership of the Discovery Management role group to those members of the Executives group.
C.    You would place the executives on Office 365, and the remaining mailboxes onpremises because you cannot search across both environments.
D.    You would create a custom exclusive scope for discovery searches, and add the trusted employees to the role group that uses this exclusive scope.

Answer: D

QUESTION 214
What will the “(alpha NEAR beta NOT gamma) AND (alpha NEAR omega)” search keyword find? (Choose two.)

A.    Alpha Beta Gamma Omega
B.    Alpha Beta
C.    Alpha Omega
D.    Alpha Beta Omega
E.    Alpha Omega Beta Zeta

Answer: DE

QUESTION 215
Which of the following object types support MailTips? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Mailboxes
B.    Security Groups (not mail enabled)
C.    Dynamic Distribution Groups
D.    Mail Users
E.    Public Folders
F.    Servers

Answer: ACD

GreatExam 70-342 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the braindumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. Welcome to try.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-342-exam-questions.html