[2017 New] 2017 New MB2-710 Exam PDF Ensure MB2-710 Certification Exam Pass Successfully (16-30)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-710 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Microsoft MB2-710 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html

QUESTION 16
What is an advantage of using server-side synchronization for email processing?

A.    Supports Microsoft Exchange 2007 and later.
B.    Managed and configured using a separate program.
C.    Provides error reporting in the application.
D.    Can be used with all combinations of online/on-premises hybrid environments.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531049.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn887218.aspx

QUESTION 17
You want to set up server-side synchronization with a Microsoft Outlook.com account.
Outlook.com supports POP3,IMAP, and ActiveSync protocols.
Which item and protocol combination can be used?

A.    email and contacts using the ActiveSync protocol
B.    email, appointments, contacts, and tasks using the IMAP protocol
C.    email using the POP3 protocol
D.    email, appointments, and tasks using the POP3 protocol

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531109.aspx

QUESTION 18
You are the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online administrated for your company.
You need to ensure all of the online services that your company has purchased are integrated and configured to work with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
Which three online services are available for integration with Microsoft Dynamics CRM? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Microsoft Exchange
B.    Activity Feeds
C.    Microsoft OneNote
D.    Auditing
E.    Microsoft Skype

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863707.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh699721.aspx
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-and-use-onenote-in-crm.aspx

QUESTION 19
You are a consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online implementation project.
You need to display information about a related account on the case form.
Which option should you use?

A.    a quick view form
B.    a quick create form
C.    a lab with subgrid
D.    a preview form

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531145.aspx

QUESTION 20
You are unrig Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
Which server role does server-side synchronization utilize?

A.    Sandbox Processing Service
B.    Web Application Server
C.    Asynchronous Service
D.    Organization Web Service

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832121.aspx

QUESTION 21
You work as a consultant for a Microsoft Partner.
You are helping a company deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
The company needs an enterprise collaboration solution that integrates with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. The solution should allow CRM and non CRM usersto have traceable discussions that are available to everyone and easily searched, share documents and information, and allow users to participate in or leave discussions. The company currently uses and would like to continue using ActivityFeeds in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online in addition to using the enterprise collaboration solution.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s requirements.
Which option should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft Office Delve
B.    Microsoft Social Engagement
C.    Microsoft Office 365 groups
D.    Microsoft Skype for Business
E.    Microsoft Yammer

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn896591.aspx
https://workingwithcrm.wordpress.com/2013/12/05/microsoft-dynamics-crm-2013-activity-feeds-vs-yammer/

QUESTION 22
You enable Microsoft OneNote integration for the account entity in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You need to identity the actions taken to enable the integration for the account entity.
Which three options apply? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    OneNote privileges were added to security roles.
B.    Server based Microsoft SharePoint integration was enabled.
C.    Document Management was enabled for the organization.
D.    Document Management was enabled for the account entity.
E.    OneNote integration was enabled.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-and-use-onenote-in-crm.aspx

QUESTION 23
Which three operating systems ate supported by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows 7 with no service packs
B.    Windows 8 with no service packs
C.    Windows 10
D.    Windows Server 2008 R2
E.    Windows Server 2012

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh699818.aspx

QUESTION 24
You receive an email that indicates a new update for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online is available. You are a global administrator for a tenant that contains two Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online instances.
Which statement describes the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online update policy?

A.    Updates must be installed twice per year within the customer driven update time period and cannot be skipped.
B.    Updates are installed automatically within 30 days from the release date.
C.    Updates are installed once it is approved at the tenant level.
D.    Updates are installed once it is approved at the instance level.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn308237.aspx

QUESTION 25
You recently created a global option set with the values North, South, and West.
The global option set values should always remain the same.
You need to add an option set to an entity with the values North, South, West, and East.
What should you do?

A.    Create an option set field for the entity that uses the global option set.
Set the default value for the entity option set to East.
B.    Create an option set field for the entity that uses the global option set.
Add the value East to the entity option set.
C.    Create an option set field for the entity that uses the global option set and set the field type to calculated.
Add an action that adds East as a value to the option set when the form loads.
D.    Create an option set for the entity. Add the values North, Sooth. West, and East to it.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531201.aspx

QUESTION 26
You are an administrator in the CRM Online Administration center of Microsoft Office 365 making operational changes to an instance.
You need to ensure that regular users do not affect your work, and that your work does not affect regular users.
What should you do?

A.    remove the users from the instance
B.    create a new sandbox
C.    enable administration mode
D.    copy the instance

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659833.aspx

QUESTION 27
You configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 for use with your Android mobile phones.
You need to instruct users how to get the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones app.
What is the appropriate location for Android users to download the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for phones app?

A.    Google Play
B.    Microsoft Office 365
C.    Microsoft Store
D.    Your Microsoft Dynamics CRM instance.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/install-crm-for-phones-and-tablets.aspx

QUESTION 28
You are a marketing manager for a company. The company has a subscription to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online organization that is fully integrated with Microsoft Dynamics Marketing and the Seller Portal solution.
You need to create andmanage a marketing campaign to include tracking campaign performance and click-through rates, and use data derived from the campaign to score and qualify leads.
Which action should you take?

A.    Open Microsoft Dynamics Marketing.
B.    Open Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
C.    Open the Seller Portal.
D.    Open the Microsoft Dynamics Marketing Connector.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/marketing-customer-center/manage-leads.aspx

QUESTION 29
A company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 deployment.
There are 842 workstations of various ages, operating systems, and browsers.

– 34 run Apple OS with the latest version of Safari
– 412 run Windows 8.1 with Mozilla Firefox version 17
– 176 run Windows 7 with Internet Explorer version 8
– 220 run Windows 10 with Microsoft Edge

The company asks you to identify which workstations meet the support requirements of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016.
Which two systems meet the support requirement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

A.    176 run Windows 7 with Internet Explorer version 8.
B.    220 run Windows 10 with Edge.
C.    34 run Apple OS with the latest version of Safari
D.    412 run Windows 8.1 with Mozilla Firefox version 17 as the only Browser.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh699710.aspx

QUESTION 30
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a company.
The company would like to use Microsoft SharePoint Online as the document repository.
All Microsoft Dynamics CRM users must have privileges to upload documents from Microsoft Dynamics CRM to SharePoint Online.
You need to integrate and configure SharePoint Online with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online for use as the document repository.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure the SharePoint Online integration in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
B.    Import the SharePoint Online- solution into Microsoft Dynamics CRM and configure it.
C.    Install and configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM List Component on a sue collection in SharePoint Online.
D.    As a Microsoft Office 365 administrator, go to Service Settings. Sites and ensure users have access to the SharePoint Online site.
E.    As a Microsoft Office 365 Administrator, go to Admin, Users, and ensure users have access to the SharePoint Online site.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863709.aspx

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Microsoft MB2-710 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Microsoft certification! Happy Studying!

MB2-710 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd0pvb19pTzU2TWs

2017 Microsoft MB2-710 exam dumps (All 60 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-710.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]