[2017 New] Easily Pass Cisco 400-201 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 400-201 Brain Dumps (61-80)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed 400-201 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take 400-201 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for 400-201 study guide, 400-201 exam questions, 400-201 exam dump or 400-201 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

In the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process, which criteria is used for DIS selection?

A.    highest router ID first, then highest priority
B.    highest MAC address first, then highest priority
C.    highest router ID first, then highest MAC address
D.    highest priority first, then highest router ID
E.    highest priority first, then highest MAC address

Answer: E

Refer to the exhibit. If the SP network is configuring RTBH filtering to protect hosts on the network, which router should be configured as the black hole activating router?


A.    F
B.    C
C.    D
D.    L
E.    A
F.    K

Answer: D

An engineer wants to configure Fast Reroute in the network.
Which methodology eliminates RSVP configuration in the network?

A.    Enable LDP Fast Synch.
B.    Enable IP Fast Reroute.
C.    Enable the autotunnel primary feature.
D.    Enable Cisco MPLS TE Fast Reroute.
E.    Enable the autotunnel backup feature.

Answer: B

The show ip ospf database external command displays information about which OSPF LSA type?

A.    LSA type 1
B.    LSA type 2
C.    LSA type 7
D.    LSA type 3
E.    LSA type 9
F.    LSA type 5

Answer: F

Which three statements about the secure domain router are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The logical router can span across chassis.
B.    The fabric and system controller module are shared by all logical routers.
C.    Each logical router has a distinct fabric and system controller module
D.    The logical router can share a route processor
E.    The logical router cannot share a route processor.

Answer: ABE

An engineer is implementing an MPLS within the core of the Service Provider network.
What two components are required to build the control and data plane for MPLS Label Switched Paths? (Choose two.)

A.    FIB
B.    CEF
C.    LDP
D.    LFIB
E.    OSPF

Answer: CE

Which three protocols use TLVs to carry attributes? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
B.    Label Discovery Protocol
C.    Border Gateway Protocol
D.    OSPF
E.    RIP version 2

Answer: ABC

Refer to the exhibit. An ISP engineer has been asked to identity a method to protect the PE and to control the number of BGP prefixes learned from his customers. The BGP session should be dropped if the PE router receives more than 1000 BGP prefixes. A syslog message should be generated when the number of BGP prefixes learned from CE exceeds 850.


Which Cisco IOS command should the engineer apply on PE routers?

A.    neighbor maximum-prefix 1000 85
B.    neighbor maximum-prefix 1000 850
C.    neighbor maximum-prefix 1000 85 warning-only
D.    neighbor maximum-prefix 1000 850 warning-only

Answer: A

Which methods would enable traffic to be forwarded along an MPLS TE tunnel (Choose 4.)

A.    MP-BGP routing
B.    Static routing
C.    Policy routing
D.    Autoroute
E.    Forwarding adjacency

Answer: BCDE

In the diagram, R1 is the head-end of a TE tunnel that terminates on R5.
The red line indicates the protected link, and the gold line indicates the backup tunnel.
Which router is the Point of Local Repair?


A.    R2
B.    R5
C.    R3
D.    R1
E.    R4

Answer: A

In which way does the DS-Lite IPv6 transitioning mechanism differ from IPv6 Dual-Stack?

A.    DS-Lite is a combination of tunnel and translation technologies.
B.    DS-Lite is a transition technology that gives full IPv6 connectivity for IPv6 capable hosts that are on the IPv4 Internet but have no native connection to an IPv6 network.
C.    DS-Lite is an automatic tunnel where the tunnel destination is determined by the IPv4 address extracted from the IPv6 address that starts with the prefix 2002::/16.
D.    DS-Lite is a stateless tunneling mechanism with a lightweight and secure manner without requiring upgrades to existing IPv4 access network infrastructure.

Answer: A


Refer to the exhibit. Customer XYZ Site 1 is not learning prefixes from Site 2. What is the issue?


A.    MPLS LSP is broken along the path.
B.    The route-policy is not implemented in router PE-2.
C.    The BGP local-as command should be used between PE-1 and CE-1.
D.    The route-distinguisher values must match in both sites.
E.    The BGP as-override command should be implemented between between PE-1 and CE-1.

Answer: E

Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Aware Traffic Engineering? (Choose two)

A.    Policy-based Model
B.    Class based Model
C.    Russian Doll Model
D.    Global Tunnel Model
E.    Maximum Allocation Model

Answer: CE

What is one of the primary overhead fields associated with the Optical Payload Unit (OPU)?

A.    path monitoring
B.    tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)
C.    Payload Structure Identifier (PSI)
D.    multiframe alignment signal (MFAS)
E.    section monitoring

Answer: C

Process-level redundancy is implemented by a system manager process that creates the standby process. What two functions are provided by the system-level process called Qnet Symlink Manager (QSM)? (Choose two.)

A.    backing up the information for the broken connections
B.    provides common information for connecting processes and services
C.    detection of a failed connection
D.    provides an abstract name for a process or service
E.    distribution of symbolic link information

Answer: DE

IP over DWDM management models (Choose two.)

A.    Segmented Management
B.    Integrated Management
C.    Virtual Transponder
D.    Traffic Management

Answer: AB

A Service Provider wants to extend MPLS WAN endpoints in the cloud at the edge of a customer network within the cloud. Which platform will meet this requirement?

A.    Cisco NX-OS
B.    Cisco CSR1000v
C.    Cisco ISR Routers running IOS
D.    Cisco CRS-1
E.    Cisco ASR Routers running IOS-XR

Answer: B

Which MPLS technology will achieve LAN extensions over the service provider backbone?

A.    AToM
B.    VPLS
C.    L2VPN
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: B

All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attribute and resources. Which three resources are shared all SDRs? (Choose three.)

A.    privilege-level configuration
B.    fabric cards
C.    SNMP traps
D.    admin-level configuration
E.    exec-level configuration

Answer: BCD

Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements describe r RIB-Failure in the show ip bgp command output? (Choose three.)


A.    It is a redundancy route.
B.    It is a route with a better administrative distance already present in IGP.
C.    The number of routes in VRF exceeds the route limit that is configured under the VRF instance.
D.    It is a rerouting entry
E.    It indicates memory failure

Answer: BCE

At Lead2pass we verify that 100% of the 400-201 exam questions in exam test prep package are real questions from a recent version of the 400-201 test you are about to take. We have a wide library of 400-201 exam dumps.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTjNQTUhnTlExdWc

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 627 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]