[2017 New] Lead2pass Microsoft 70-347 VCE And PDF Instant Download (81-100)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-347 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Microsoft official 70-347 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 81
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company uses Office 365 ProPlus and has multiple Microsoft SharePointOnline sites.
The company recently started a project that requires employees to collaborate with external users on the development of a set of documents that are stored in a team site.
You need to ensure that external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of other content.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the
external users to the Visitors group.
B.    Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the
external users to the Contributors group.
C.    Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external
users to the Visitors group.
D.    Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external
users to the Contributors group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
SharePoint Online gives us the ability to share individual documents or sites with external users provided that sharing is enabled at the higher levels, parent sites, site collections, tenant.
In this question, we need to share multiple documents with external users and ensure that the external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of other content.
To edit documents, the external users will need Contribute access (by way of membership in the Contributors group). To ensure that other content remains secure, we need to ensure that the other content cannot be accessed by the external users. We can do this by separating the documents that should be accessed by the external users into a separate site. Therefore, we should create a new SharePoint team site, move the project documents to the new site and share the new site.
Incorrect Answers:
A: To edit documents, the external users will need Contribute access (by way of membership in the Contributors group). Adding the external users to the Visitors group will give them Read access to the documents but they won’t be able to edit the documents. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
C: The question states that the security of other content must not be affected. By sharing the existing site adding the external users to the Visitors group, the external users will be able to view all other content in the site. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
D: The question states that the security of other content must not be affected. By sharing the existing site adding the external users to the Contributors group, the external users will be able to view and edit all other content in the site. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
https://support.office.com/en-in/article/Manage-external-sharing-for-your-SharePoint-Online-environment-c8a462eb-0723-4b0b-8d0a-70feafe4be85

QUESTION 82
You are an Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso recently opened an office in Paris.
Employees in the Paris office speak only French.
The manager of the Paris office requests that you create a private Microsoft SharePoint team site for the Paris office.
You create the site and list the properties, which are shown in the following graphic.
The manager reports that the site does not meet his requirements.
You need to resolve the issue.
You remove the existing site.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next?

 

A.    New-SPOSite -Url http://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris
–Owner administrator@contoso.com
-StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036
B.    New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris
-Owner administrator@contoso.com
-StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036
C.    New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris
-Owner administrator@contoso.com
-StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0
D.    New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris
-Owner administrator@contoso.com
-StorageQuota 1000 -template BLOG#0 -LocaleId 1036

Answer: B
Explanation:
We can use the New-SPOSite PowerShell cmdlet to create a new a SharePoint Online site collection.
To match the settings shown in the exhibit:
The URL parameter must be https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris  (note the https://).
The Owner parameter must be administrator@contoso.com.
The StorageQuota parameter must be 1000.
The Template parameter must be STS#0.
The LocaleId parameter must be 1036 (1036 is France).
Incorrect Answers:
A: This answer specifies http://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris for the URL. It should be https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
C: This answer has no LocaleId parameter. We need a LocaleId of 1036 for France. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
D: This answer has a template parameter of BLOG#0. The template parameter should be STS#0. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/fp161370.aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/goglobal/bb964664

QUESTION 83
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company requests that you implement a document collaboration and social networking solution that meets the following requirements:

– Users must be able to join groups to receive project updates.
– Any user must be able to post an event.

You need to implement a solution.
Which solution should you implement?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B.    Microsoft Yammer
C.    Microsoft SkyDrive Pro
D.    Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds

Answer: B
Explanation:
Yammer is Microsoft’s private collaboration platform for enterprise social networking.
Unlike public social media platforms such as Twitter, Yammer only allows members to connect with other members who belong to the same email domain. This unique feature provides corporate employees with the ability to communicate privately, using a graphical user interface (GUI) that resembles Facebook.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Microsoft SharePoint document libraries can be used for document collaboration and enable users to upload documents. However, Microsoft SharePoint document libraries do not provide a social networking platform. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
C: SkyDrive Pro is a cloud storage service designed to facilitate business document sharing, either as a part of Office 365 (through the SharePoint Online service) or via on-premises SharePoint 2013. Documents are synchronized to user’s computers in a similar way to Dropbox. In this way, SkyDrive Pro can be used for document collaboration. However, SkyDrive Pro does not provide a social networking platform. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
D: SharePoint Newsfeeds allow users to ‘follow’ a newsfeed and post to it in a similar way to Twitter. However, SharePoint Newsfeeds do not provide document collaboration or a social networking platform. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
https://about.yammer.com/

QUESTION 84
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company recently subscribed to Office 365 ProPlus.
When performing a test deployment, you receive the following error message:

“Windows cannot find ‘C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15 \clientX64\integratedOffice. exe’.Make sure you typed the name correctly, and then try again.”

You need to successfully complete the test deployment.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Manually remove the registry subkeys associated with Office 2013,
and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
B.    Completely uninstall existing versions of Office 2013 and then restart the Office 365
ProPlus installation.
C.    Download the Office 365 ProPlus package to a file share, and then deploy Office 365
ProPlus by using Group Policy.
D.    Automate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus applications by using Microsoft System
Center Configuration Manager.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
You’re seeing this error because another Office 2013 product isn’t completely removed from the PC.
Remove it by uninstalling it or manually remote the proper Office 365 ProPlus registry entries.
http://answers.microsoft.com/en-us/office/forum/office_365hp-office_install/get-integratedofficeexe-error-when-i-try-to/c9df55b9-0137-4612-ad73-2cdba55be16b?auth=1

QUESTION 85
A company is upgrading its 3,000 client computers to Office 365 ProPlus.
The company uses the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues.
The Telemetry Agent is deployed to all client computers.
The telemetry environment is described in the following table.
You need to ensure that telemetry data is collected for more than 20 client computers at a time.
What should you do?

 

A.    Migrate the telemetry database to a computer that runs SQL Server 2008.
B.    Use the Registry Editor to trigger the data collection.
C.    Use Group Policy to set the MaxConnectionsPerServer setting to 100.
D.    Migrate the Telemetry Processor to a computer that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219431(v=office.15).aspx
Telemetry Processor runs on one or more computers and collects inventory, usage, and telemetric data from the telemetry shared folder and imports the data to the telemetry database. Telemetry Processor is installed as a Windows service named “Telemetry Processor.”
We recommend the following operating systems for computers that run Telemetry Processor:
For production environments For best performance, we recommend these operating systems:
Windows Server 2008
Windows Server 2008 R2
Windows Server 2012
Windows Server 2012 R2
For test or small production environments
You can use computers that run Windows 7, Windows 8, and Windows 8.1 in test environments and in small production environments. There is a limit of 20 concurrent connections for client operating systems, but in small environments, the agent randomization setting should minimize any chances of more than 20 agents connecting at one time.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863580(v=office.15).aspx

QUESTION 86
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:

– Windows 7 and Windows 8
– 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013

When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B.    Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C.    Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D.    Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A 64-bit version of the Datasheet component is not available for Office 2010.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2266203/en-us
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/909506

QUESTION 87
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan.
Employees are issued laptop computers that are configured with a standard image.
The image includes an installation of Office 365 ProPlus that must be activated by the employees.
An employee recently received a new laptop computer to replace an older laptop.
The older laptop will be reimaged.
When the employee attempts to start Word for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already activated five devices.
You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?

A.    Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B.    Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D.    Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the
old laptop.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Office 365 ProPlus license permits a user to install Office on a maximum of five devices. For the user to install office on a 6th device, one of the devices that Office was previously activated on must be deactivated.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg982959.aspx
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Assign-or-unassign-licenses-for-Office-365-for-business-997596b5-4173-4627-b915-36abac6786dc?CorrelationId=74bfc029-2564-40e3-a0c6-cdd4ce77eb70&ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 88
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C.    Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The New Rule wizard in the Exchange Control Panel is used to configure Transport Rules.
You can use Exchange transport rules to look for specific conditions in messages that pass through your organization and take action on them. Transport rules contain a set of conditions, exceptions, and actions, which provides you with the flexibility to implement many types of messaging policies.
Transport rules have the following components:
Conditions specify the characteristics of messages to which you want to apply a transport rule action
Exceptions identify messages to which transport rule actions should not be applied
Actions are applied to messages that match all the conditions and don’t match any of the exceptions.
In this question, we would configure a transport rule with a condition configured to specify email from external senders and an action of adding the label “External” to the subject line of the email message.
Incorrect Answers:
A: MailTips are informative messages displayed to users while they’re composing a message. Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 analyzes the message, including the list of recipients to which it’s addressed, and if it detects a potential problem, it notifies the user with MailTips prior to sending the message. MailTips cannot be used to label messages from external senders. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
B: This answer suggests configuring a footer for outbound email. We need to label inbound email from external senders, not outbound email. We also need to modify the subject line, not the footer of the emails. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
C: An inbox rule applies actions to emails after they have been delivered. We need to use a transport rule which applies actions to emails while they are still in transit. Therefore, this answer is incorrect.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/jj919238%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company recently migrated to Office 365 and is planning to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers in the main office and all branch offices.
Due to limited bandwidth at the branch offices, the company decides to have users install Office 365 ProPlus from a network share by using the Click-to-Run deployment method.
You need to install Office 365 ProPlus on a client computer.
How should you complete the relevant command? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
In order to install Office 365 ProPlus on a client computer from a network share, the syntax should include the location, the path to the setup.exe file, the setup file, parameter, the path to the configuration file, and the configuration file.

In this case:
The location and path to the setup.exe file – \\server01\Office
The setup file – setup.exe
The /configure parameter, which specifies the path to the configuration file.
The location and path to the configuration file – \\server01\Office
The configuration file – office.xml.

Incorrect Answers:
The /download parameter runs the Office Deployment Tool in download mode.
The /packager parameter converts the Click-to-Run package into an App-V package.
An .msi file would be used to install from a local installation source.

http://blogs.technet.com/b/emeaoffice/archive/2013/11/22/installing-office-2013-o365-with-the-office-deployment-tool-odt-for-c2r.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc179070.aspx#BKMK_RunSetupFromLIS
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219422.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219424.aspx

QUESTION 90
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You have two federation servers named Server1 and Server2.
You manage Server1 and Server2 by using a user account that is a member of the Domain Admins group.
You need to set the authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Web.config file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\Is directory.
B.    Modify the Global.asax file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\Is directory.
C.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a claims provider trust.
D.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a relaying party trust.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To configure a non-default local authentication type, navigate to inetpub\adfs\ls located in the root folder, Select web.config and Edit in Notepad. The use Ctrl+F to find <localAuthenticationTypes>, Cut your preferred local authentication type (the entire line), and Paste it to the top of the list before saving and closing the web.config file.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Global.asax allows you to write code that runs in response to “system level” events. It does not, however, allow you to set the authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication.
C: Adding a claims provider trust is not necessary as you are already managing the servers using a domain admins user account.
D: Adding a relaying party trust is not necessary as you are already managing the servers using a domain admins user account.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/1600.ad-fs-2-0-how-to-change-the-local-authentication-type.aspx
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/1xaas8a2(v=vs.71).aspx

QUESTION 91
Your company uses Office 365.
You purchase one subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises for all of the Office 365 users.
You plan to share certain documents with the users at a partner company.
The documents are stored on Microsoft SharePoint Online.
The partner users will require only Internet access to the documents and will modify documents stored in the SharePoint libraries.
You need to recommend the least expensive Office 365 subscription plan to provide the users access to the SharePoint Online content.
Which Office 365 plan should you recommend?

A.    K1
B.    K2
C.    E3
D.    E1
E.    P

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/office365/all-plans.aspx#fbid=35uYZuD2B8G

QUESTION 92
Your network contains three Active Directory forests.
Your company plans to migrate all users from the three forests to Office 365 and to deploy the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can synchronize the users from the three forests to Office 365.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Purchase three Office 365 subscriptions.
B.    Implement forest trusts between all of the forests.
C.    Implement external trusts between all of the forests.
D.    Deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Multiple forests are absolutely a supported topology for a single AzureAD domain.
You don’t even need / are not permitted to have multiple DirSync servers.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/active-directory-aadconnect-topologies

QUESTION 93
Your network contains three Active Directory forests named Forest1, Forest2, and Forest3. For the three forests, you plan to implement Active Directory synchronization to an Office 365 subscription.
You need to identify what can be synchronized to Office 365.
What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    contacts
B.    computers
C.    role groups
D.    role assignment policies
E.    permissions
F.    groups
G.    users

Answer: AFG

QUESTION 94
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All users receive email by using the contoso.com SMTP suffix. The company acquires another company named A. Datum Corporation.
You configure the Office 365 subscription to receive all email sent to adatum.com.
You need to ensure that all of the email sent to adatum.com is filtered by using the same anti-spam settings as those used for contoso.com.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hybrid server.
B.    Run the Transfer security settings wizard from the Microsoft Forefront Online Protection for
Exchange (FOPE) Administration Center.
C.    Create a service request from the Microsoft Online Services Administration Center.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, set the domain type as Shared.
E.    From Windows PowerShell, create a transport rule.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Spam rules are not domain-specific. Only filtered by domain if the rule ‘applied to’ is on. 
Simply adapting one of the existing enabled spam filters to include the new domain will do it. (Protection – Spam Filter). 

 

QUESTION 95
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named tailspintoys.com.
You plan to implement a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to move 55 mailboxes from the Exchange on-premises environment to Office 365. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    New-MigrationBatch
B.    New-Mailbox
C.    New-MoveRequest
D.    New-ProvisioningRequest

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219166(v=exchg.150).aspx http://blog.c7solutions.com/2011/07/migrate-to-office-365-using-command.html

QUESTION 96
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses and uses Microsoft Exchange Online.
You need to plan the implementation of Microsoft Lync services to meet the following requirements:

– Automatically deliver voice mail messages to email recipients.
– Support Enterprise Voice.
– Minimize costs.

What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy a Lync Server 2010 on-premises environment and a voice gateway.
B.    Use the Microsoft Lync Online features included in the subscription to Office 365 for professionals
and small businesses.
C.    Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises and use the Microsoft
Lync Online features included in the subscription.
D.    Deploy an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Unified Messaging (UM) server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
Your company has an email infrastructure that is hosted by Office 365.
The company does not use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
All users access their email by using Outlook Web App.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can reset the passwords of all the non-administrative users in the Office 365 organization.
The solution must minimize the rights assigned to User1.
What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to the Organization Management role group.
B.    Assign the Global administrator role to User1.
C.    Add User1 to the Help Desk role group.
D.    Assign the User management administrator role to User1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://onlinehelp.microsoft.com/en-us/office365-enterprises/ff637584.aspx

QUESTION 98
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 12,000 user accounts, 10,000 contacts, and 10,000 computer accounts. You purchase an Office 365 subscription.
You deploy Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization to a server in the domain.
You need to ensure that you can synchronize all of the user accounts and all of the contacts to Office 365.
What should you do?

A.    Create an InetOrgPerson object for each user.
B.    Deploy Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization on an additional server.
C.    Create a service request from the Microsoft Online Services Administration Center.
D.    Deploy the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You deploy Office 365.
You need to identify when a specific mailbox was created in Office 365 and who created the mailbox.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, click Export mailbox audit logs.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Search-AdminAuditLog crndlet.
C.    From the Microsoft Online Services Admin Overview page, click Create a service request.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, click Run an administrator role group report.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff459250.aspx

QUESTION 100
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
The company uses Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    inbound TCP 443
B.    outbound TCP 5061
C.    outbound UDP 3478
D.    outbound TCP 443
E.    outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F.    inbound TCP 8080

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
From internal > external/O365
Audio: TCP/UDP 50,000-50019
Video: TCP/UDP 50,020-50039
Desktop sharing: TCP/UDP 50,040-50059
From external/O365 > internal
Multiple services: TCP 443, UDP 3478, 3479, 3480, & 3481, TCP/UDP 50,000-59,999
Lync Mobile push notifications: TCP 5223
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Office-365-URLs-and-IP-address-ranges-8548a211-3fe7-47cb-abb1-355ea5aa88a2?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

Lead2pass offers the latest Microsoft 70-347 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 70-347 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 70-347 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

70-347 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDalV6YXc3bU0wZlk

2017 Microsoft 70-347 exam dumps (All 208 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]