[2017 New] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 70-697 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading (121-140)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-697 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-697 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-697 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 121
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2.
You have the following requirements:

– Store all personal data in a folder named data on COMPUTER1.
– Ensure that you can access all personal data from Computer2, even when a network connection is unavailable.
– Synchronize personal data between the computers twice a day.

You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    From COMPUTER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B.    From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C.    In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D.    From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the DATA folder on COMPUTER1.
E.    In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 122
Drag and Drop Question
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to meet the following requirements:

– Users must use complex passwords.
– Users must change their password every 180 days.
– Users must be prompted to change their password seven days before the password expires.

Which policy setting should you configure for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate policy settings to the correct requirements. Each policy setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj852243(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 123
You support Widows 10 Enterprise laptops. Microsoft BitLocker Administration and Monitoring (MBAM) is deployed on your network on a server named SERVER1.
Company policy requires that laptops with MBAM client installed prompt users to enable BitLocker within 2 hours of being started.
You need to make changes to the Configure MBAM Services Group Policy settings.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password only.
B.    Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password and key package.
C.    Set Enter status reporting frequency (in minutes) to 120
D.    Set MBAM Status reporting endpoint to SERVER1
E.    Set MBAM Recovery and Hardware service endpoint to SERVER1.
F.    Set Enter client checking status frequency (in minutes) to 120.

Answer: EF
Explanation:
http://www.projectleadership.net/blogs_details.php?id=3519

QUESTION 124
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers in your company network.
The computers are configured to allow remote connections.
You attempt to create a Remote Desktop Connection to a computer named Computer1.
You receive the following message:

“Remote Desktop can’t connect to the remote computer.”

You are able to ping Computer1.
You discover that Remote Desktop Firewall rules are not present on Computer1.
You need to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop.
Which PowerShell commands should you run on Computer1?

A.    Set-NetFirewallRule -Name RemoteSvcAdmin-in-TCP -Enable True
B.    Set -NetFirewallRule -Name RemoteFwAdmin-In-TCP -Enable True
C.    New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName RdpTCPin -localPort 3389 – Protocol TCP
D.    New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName RdpTCPout -localPort 3389 – Protocol TCP -Direction Out -Action Allow

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj554908.aspx
New-NetFirewallRule
Creates a new inbound or outbound firewall rule and adds the rule to the target computer.
Syntax
New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName <String> [-Action <Action> ] [-AsJob] [-Authentication <Authentication> ] [- CimSession <CimSession[]> ] [-Description <String> ] [-Direction <Direction> ] [-DynamicTarget <DynamicTransport> ] [-EdgeTraversalPolicy <EdgeTraversal> ] [-Enabled <Enabled> ] [-Encryption <Encryption> ] [-GPOSession <String> ] [-Group <String> ] [-IcmpType <String[]> ] [-InterfaceAlias <WildcardPattern[]> ] [-InterfaceType <InterfaceType> ] [-LocalAddress <String[]> ] [-LocalOnlyMapping <Boolean> ] [-LocalPort <String[]> ] [-LocalUser <String> ] [-LooseSourceMapping <Boolean> ] [-Name <String> ] [-OverrideBlockRules <Boolean> ] [-Owner <String> ] [- Package <String> ] [-Platform <String[]> ] [-PolicyStore <String> ] [-Profile <Profile> ] [-Program <String> ] [-Protocol <String> ] [-RemoteAddress <String[]> ] [- RemoteMachine <String> ] [-RemotePort <String[]> ] [-RemoteUser <String> ] [-Service <String> ] [- ThrottleLimit <Int32> ] [-Confirm] [-WhatIf] [ <CommonParameters>] The New-NetFirewallRule cmdlet creates an inbound or outbound firewall rule and adds the rule to the target computer.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remote_Desktop_Protocol
Remote Desktop Protocol
By default, the server listens on TCP port 3389 and UDP port 3389.

QUESTION 125
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers that use DirectAccess.
You need to ensure that the client computers can communicate to IPv4 resources by name.
What should you implement on the client computers?

A.    AAA (Quad A) resource records
B.    Teredo tunnels
C.    NAT64/DNS64
D.    Teredo relays
E.    Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP)

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise laptops.
The laptops are configured to connect to an unsecured wireless access point.
You plan to configure the wireless access point to encrypt wireless traffic and turn off SSID broadcast.
You need to ensure the laptops will join the secured wireless network automatically after the configuration changes.
What should you do?

A.    Create an ad hoc network
B.    Set Network Discovery to Enabled for the Public profile
C.    Create a network profile
D.    Set the Unidentified Networks Properties User permissions to User can change location.

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
You have a new computer that runs Windows 10.
The computer is a member of a workgroup and is connected to a WiFi network.
You discover that the active network is a public network.
You need to change the network location to a private network.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    Network and Sharing Center
B.    System
C.    Windows Firewall
D.    HomeGroup

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://tinkertry.com/how-to-change-windows-10-network-type-from-public-to-private

QUESTION 128
You have a computers that runs Windows 10.
You plan to configure Windows Hello.
You need to configure the PIN complexity rules for the computer.
Which policy setting should you modify?

A.    Credential User Interface
B.    Microsoft Passport for Work
C.    Smart Card
D.    Biometrics
E.    Windows Logon Options

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.kapilarya.com/how-to-configure-pin-complexity-in-windows-10

QUESTION 129
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) configured.
You need to change the BitLocker PIN for the drive.
What should you do?

A.    the repair-bde.exe windows script file
B.    the manage-bde.exe command
C.    the bitsadmin.exe command
D.    the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
Drag and Drop Question
You support Windows 10 Enterprise laptops.
You need to configure the laptops to support offline file access.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
http://www.thewindowsclub.com/windows-10-sync-center

QUESTION 131
You have a laptop. Recently, you discovered that the battery life on the laptop is less than expected.
You need to generate a report that lists the expected battery life after a full charge and that shows historical battery life.
What should you use?

A.    the Power & sleep setting in the Settings app
B.    the Powercfg command
C.    Power Options in Control Panel
D.    Performance Monitor

Answer: B
Explanation:
Launching the PowerCfg command and running the Battery Report is easy once you know how. To begin, you’ll need to open an Administrator Command Prompt, which you can do by right-clicking on the Start button and selecting the Command Prompt (Admin) command.
Then, type the command:
powercfg /batteryreport
and press [Enter]. The Power Configuration Utility will immediately compile the report and display the message shown in Figure A.
Figure A

QUESTION 132
You have a Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server.
The server is accessible from the internal network.
To access the server remotely, you must connect to a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. On a laptop, you successfully configure a Remote Desktop connection that you use to access the RD Session Host server from the internal network.
From your home, you attempt to connect to the RD Session Host server by using the Remote Desktop connection, but the connection fails.
You need to connect to the RD Session Host server.
What should you configure on the laptop?

A.    the Performance settings in Remote Desktop Connection
B.    the Connect from anywhere settings in Remote Desktop Connection
C.    the Remote Desktop settings in System Properties
D.    the Remote Assistance settings in System Properties

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770601(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 133
Drag and Drop Question
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
All client computers run Windows 8.1.
The company has three departments named Accounting, Human Resources (HR), and Marketing. User account objects are stored in their respective departmental AD security groups and have full access to shared folders for each department.
A new company policy requires that the following access rules are in place:

– Users must have complete access only to their department’s shared folder.
– Accounting department users must be able to change files in the HR folder.
– HR department users must be able to change files in the Marketing folder.
– Marketing department users must be able to change files in the Accounting folder.

You need to comply with the company policy.
Which permissions should you assign? (To answer, drag the appropriate security group or groups to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Security groups may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 134
Hotspot Question
You have Windows computers that are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to send an email notification to compliance@contoso.com when there is a critical Windows update that must be approved.
The solution must minimize the number of email notifications sent.
How should you configure the email notification rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are.

Answer:

QUESTION 135
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You create two compliance policies named Comp1 and Comp2.
You create a configuration policy named ConfigPol1. The settings in each policy do not conflict with other policies. Comp1 has medium security settings. Comp2 has low security settings. ConfigPol1 has high security settings.
You have a device named Device1.
Device1 is a member of groups that have Comp1, Comp2 and ConfigPol1 applied.
You need to identify which policies will be enforced on Device1.
What should you identify?

A.    Comp1 and Comp2 only
B.    Comp1, Comp2 and ConfigPol1
C.    Comp2 only
D.    Comp1 only
E.    ConfigPol1 only

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
You have a computer that runs Windows 8.0.
You create a system image backup on the computer and then you upgrade to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You need to access a file from the backup.
The solution must use the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    From the Backup section of the Settings app, add a drive.
B.    From the File History section of the Settings app, add a drive.
C.    From the Computer Management console, attach a VHD.
D.    From the File History control panel item, restore the personal files.

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
You plan to implement File History on Computer1.
You need to identify the interface that can be used to perform File History management actions. Which interface should you identify for each action? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 138
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy two Microsoft Azure RemoteApp cloud collections named Collection1 and Collection2. Each user of Collection1 will store up to 20 GB of data.
Each user of Collection2 will store up to 60 GB of data.
You need to identify the valid locations to store data for the users of each collection.
The solution must ensure that the stored data persists between Azure RemoteApp sessions.
What storage locations should users use for each collection? To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct collection. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/remoteapp/remoteapp-upd

QUESTION 139
You have a computer named C1 that runs win10 enterprise. C1 is member of a home-group.
You plan to join C1 to MS Azure AD tenant named T1.
You need to ensure that an Azure AD user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on C1, when C1 is joined to Azure AD.
What should you do?

A.    From azure classic portal modify the membership of T1 global admin group
B.    From the settings app on C1, set up assigned access
C.    From settings app on C1, modify the Work access settings
D.    From settings all on C1, modify the Family & other user settings

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/active-directory-ds-admin-guide-join-windows-vm
http://www.tomsitpro.com/articles/windows-10-azure-active-directory-domain,2-27.html

QUESTION 140
All computers are connected to homgroup. User wants to share a printer.
The printer function for the computer it is attached to.
You verify that printers are enabled under homegroup settings, but the printer does not appear on the network.
The user is able to share documents and access other shared printers in the homegroup.
you need to allow other users to use the printer.
What should you do?

A.    Enable sharing under the printer properties
B.    map the printer on the client computers
C.    update the printer driver to a version that supports homegroup sharing
D.    disable and re enable the sharing of printers under homegroup on the computer

Answer: A

Practise Lead2pass 70-697 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass 70-697 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

70-697 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNV91YXU2blBtY0U

2017 Microsoft 70-697 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]