[2017 PDF&VCE] Pass 70-346 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-346 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 70-346 certification exam. Luckily, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 70-346 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 141
You have an Office 365 tenant that users an Enterprise E3 subscription.
You active Azure Rights Management for the tenant.
You need to deploy Azure Rights Management for all users.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-Aadrm
B.    Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy
C.    New-AadrmRightsDefinition
D.    Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
E.     Add-AadrmSuperUser

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn629412.aspx

QUESTION 142
You have an on-premises Exchange organization.
The organization plans to migrate to Exchange Online.
Users report that after their mailboxes are migrated to Exchange Online they are no longer able to send email to a specific dynamic distribution list.
All other distribution lists work as expected.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?

A.    In the Active Directory Synchronization Services console, change the connector filter to include Dynamic distribution lists.
B.    In Office 365, re-create the dynamic distribution list.
C.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-DynamicDistributionGroup
D.    Reduce the number of members in the distribution list to fewer that 1,500 contacts.

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
Your company deploys an Office 365 tenant
You need to ensure that you can view service health and maintenance reports for the past seven days.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    View the service settings page of the Office 365 admin center.
B.    Subscribe to the Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed.
C.    View the service health current status page of the Office 365 admin center.
D.    Run the Microsoft OnRamp Readiness Tool.

Answer: BC
   

QUESTION 144
An organization uses Exchange Online.
You enable mailbox audit logging for all mailboxes.
User1 reports that her mailbox has been accessed by someone else.
You need to determine whether someone other than the mailbox owner has accessed the mailbox.
What should you do?

A.    Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Search-MailboxAuditLog -Identity User1 -LogonTypes Owner -ShowDetails
B.    In the Exchange Admin Center, navigate to the Auditing section of the Protection page.
Run a non-owner mailbox access report
C.    Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
New-AdminAuditLogSearch -Identity User1 -LogonTypes Owner -ShowDetails
D.    In the Exchange Admin Center, navigate to the Auditing section of the Compliance Management page. Run a non-owner mailbox access report.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj150575(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 145
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in the question apply only to that question.
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You synchronize disabled user accounts from an Active Directory Domain Services environment.
You need to enable the user accounts in Office 365.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-MsolUser
B.    Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C.    Set-MsolUserLicense
D.    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E.    Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F.    Set-MailUser
G.    Set-LinkedUser
H.    New-MsolUser

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you dirsync a disabled user from on premise to Office 365 the user is created in Office 365 with the BlockCredential attribute set to True.
The set-msoluser -userprincipalname -BlockCredential $false will enable that account.

QUESTION 146
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
You need to verify domain ownership.
What two options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
 
A.    Create an MX record.
B.    Create a CNAME record.
C.    Create an A record.
D.    Create an TXT record.
E.     Create an SRV record.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification.

QUESTION 147
Contoso Ltd. has an on-premises SharePoint environment.
The company plans to deploy SharePoint Online.
You must use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). The global administrator account must be able to access the Office 365 tenant even if AD FS is unavailable.
You need to set up the global administrator account
What should you do?

A.    In the Office 365 admin center, create a user named sp_admin@contoso.onmicrosoftcom.
B.    In the Office 365 admin center, create a user named sp_admin@contoso.com.
C.    In Active Directory Domain Services Users and Computers, create a user named sp_admm@contoso.onmicrosoftcom.
D.    In Active Directory Domain Services Users and Computers, create a user named sp_admin@contoso.com.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A complete set up of ADFS federates the entire domain of contoso.com. Even if you create a global admin user in Office 365 using the @contoso.com domain the domain is federated so I believe you will be redirected you to your ADFS login page. If you create a global admin in Office 365 and configure the UPN to use the domain suffix of contoso.onmicrosoft.com you will not be sent to the ADFS log in page.

QUESTION 148
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
You need to monitor Active Directory synchronization.
Which tool should you run?

A.    ldFix
B.    Office 365 Health, Readiness, and Connectivity Check
C.    Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool
D.    Synchronization Service (MIISClient)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cogmotive.com/blog/migration/setting-up-dirsync-between-active-directory-and-office-365

QUESTION 149
You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online.
The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains.
You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.
You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B.    In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C.    In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D.    In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E.    In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F.    In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.

Answer: DF
Explanation:
http://solveit.openjive.com/post/2014/01/27/Lync-Federation-with-Office-365Lync-Online http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852512.aspx http:// technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj205126.aspx

QUESTION 150
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises.
You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.
The company has the following migration requirements:
During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and . ost files used by the employees. Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure. Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.
You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.
Which migration strategy should you use?

A.    Cutover migration only
B.    IMAP migration only
C.    Remote move migration only
D.    Staged migration only

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/jj863291(v=exchg.150).aspx http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2798131/en-gb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/dn720476(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 151
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has established the following new requirements:
Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches. Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.
You need to configure the environment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B.    Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C.    Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D.    Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E.    Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F.    Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
First requirement is “Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.” Second requirement employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information” Option A Journaling doesn’t address either of these because at it’s core it’s recording communications based on rules and creating reports. This cannot be configured to notify employees nor does it provide the legal team the ability to conduct eDiscovery searches.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/jj898487(v=exchg.150)#report
Option B The Discovery Management role group allows administrators or USERS to perform searches of mailboxes in the Exchange Online organization. This satisfies the first requirement so answer B is one of the correct answers.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200692(v=exchg.150).aspx
Option C Data Loss Prevention Policies can be configured with a Policy Tip to notify the sender when they are sending confidential information.
Existing or custom DLP policy templates can be used to detect the presence of confidential information.
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/microsoft_press/archive/2013/04/29/from-the-mvps-data-loss-prevention-with- office-365-and-exchange-online.aspx
Option D Placing the executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 doesn’t meet either requirement. It doesn’t grant access to members of the legal team to perform searches nor does it prevent/notify users when they are sending confidential information. It does allow you to perform both search and holds using the same interface, but that wasn’t a requirement.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2012/09/28/in-place-ediscovery-and-in-place-hold-in-the-new- exchange-part-ii.aspx
Option E Enabling archiving will store emails outside the the environment, but this will not help meet either requirement.
Option F Placing the executive mailboxes on Retention Hold for 365 doesn’t meet either requirement. It doesn’t grant access to members of the legal team to perform searches nor does it prevent/notify users when they are sending confidential information.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2012/09/28/in-place-ediscovery-and-in-place-hold-in-the-new- exchange-part-ii.aspx

QUESTION 152
Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription. The company wants to implement an enterprise document collaboration and social networking platform that allows users to upload documents from their computers and conduct informal polls. You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you implement?

A.    Microsoft SharePoint document libraries
B.    Microsoft SharePoint surveys
C.    Microsoft Yammer
D.    Microsoft SharePoint newsfeeds
E.    Microsoft SkyDrive Pro

Answer: C
Explanation:
This is one of those questions where you have to read into it a little to see what they are looking for. Both SharePoint(Survey List/Excel Survey) and Yammer(Polls) offer the ability to setup a survey/poll. Both SharePoint and Yammer also you to upload documents, so really either a Microsoft SharePoint survey or a Microsoft Yammer Poll could satisfy the requirement.
The fact that the question states a “poll” and not a “survey” should be one clue and generally speaking people that are familiar with the 3 types of polling features in O365 would probably say Yammer is a bit easier to setup and have users respond to.
I would go with Microsoft Yammer as the answer.
https://about.yammer.com/product/feature-list/
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/message-and-conversation-features-in-yammer.aspx

QUESTION 153
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription.
You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator.
The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
B.    Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
C.    Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
D.    Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.toddklindt.com/blog/Lists/Posts/Post.aspx?ID=48

QUESTION 154
Your company plans to use Office 365 and Microsoft SharePoint Online. Another employee provisions the company’s Office 365 tenant.
You discover that the employee can create and manage SharePoint site collections.
You need to prevent the employee from creating or managing site collections.
From which role should you remove the employee?

A.    Service administrator
B.    SharePoint Online administrator
C.    Global administrator
D.    Site collection administrator

Answer: C
Explanation:
The person who provisions the company Office 365 tenant is the first global administrator who in turn is a SharePoint Online Administrator. As long as this person is a global administrator they will be able to create SharePoint sites. Now once the site collection is provisioned you can prevent them from managing the site itself by removing them from the Site Collection Administrator role. By doing this if they went directly to the site they wouldn’t be able to manage it, but they could always add themselves back to that role The way the question is stated you would need to be a global administrator yourself and then remove the person who created the tenant as a global administrator.
“Add an administrator to the Site Collection Administrators list If you are a Global Administrator or a SharePoint Online Administrator in SharePoint Online in Office 365 plans other than Office 365 Small Business, you must add your user name account to the Site Collection Administrator list on the SharePoint admin center page before you can add other site collection administrators via the Team Site. If you are a Global Administrator or SharePoint Online Administrator and you add yourself as a site collection administrator, performing this action is known as taking ownership of a site.” https://support.office.com/en- au/article/Manage-administrators-for-a-site-collection-9a7e46f9-3fc4-4297-955a-82cb292a5be0 https:// blogs.office.com/2015/06/11/more-control-over-data-access-with-workload-specific-admin-roles/

QUESTION 155
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online for collaboration. A document library is configured as shown in the following table.

 

You need to enable the coauthoring of documents in the library.
What should you do?

A.    Change the Who should see draft items in this document library? setting to Any user who can read items.
B.    Change the Create a version each time you edit a file in this document library? setting to No Versioning.
C.    Change the Require documents to be checked out before they can be edited? setting to No.
D.    Change the Require content approval for submitted items? setting to No.

Answer: C
Explanation:
From Technet Article “Overview of co-authoring in SharePoint 2013” Check out When a user checks out a document for editing, the document is locked for editing by that user.
This prevents co-authoring. Do not enable the Require Check Out feature in document libraries in which co- authoring will be used. By default, Require Check Out is not enabled in SharePoint 2013. Users should not check out documents manually when co-authoring is being used.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff718249.aspx

QUESTION 156
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name.
The company purchases a new domain name.
You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website to the new domain name.
What should you do first?

A.    In the SharePoint Online Administration Center, add the new domain.
B.    In the Office 365 admin center, add the new domain.
C.    Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain.
D.    Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you go to the SharePoint Online Administration Center and click the “Add Domain” button it takes you to the same location as if you would have clicked the “Domains” -> “Add domain” option from the Office 365 admin center.
So either A or B is technically correct, but if I had to choose one of the two I would select B.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Rename-your-SharePoint-Online-Public-Website-address-to-use- your-custom-domain-3D4BD288-772B-4F88- AF4D-F025B3825ED3 https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Rename-your-SharePoint-Online-Public-Website-address-to-use- your-custom-domain-3403c6d5-aaa6-4775- a1cc-c6bda0a99986?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Verify-your-domain-in-Office-365-6383f56d-3d09-4dcb-9b41-b5f5a5efd611?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 157
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents.
A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double-clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it.
You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files.
What should you do on the user’s computer?

A.    Use Office on Demand.
B.    Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C.    Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D.    Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer

Answer: B
Explanation:
Answer is B as “can’t open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it” Points to Office not being installed/Windows not recognizing Office is installed on the PC, so would need to download Office 365 ProPlus from the Portal.

QUESTION 158
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company recently subscribed to Office 365 ProPlus.
When performing a test deployment, you receive the following error message:

“Windows cannot find ‘C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15 \clientX64 \integratedOffice. exe’. Make sure you typed the name correctly, and then try again.”

You need to successfully complete the test deployment.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Manually remove the registry subkeys associated with Office 2013, and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
B.    Completely uninstall existing versions of Office 2013 and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
C.    Download the Office 365 ProPlus package to a file share, and then deploy Office 365 ProPlus by using Group Policy.
D.    Automate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus applications by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The answer is A & B because the issue deals with a conflict between Office 365 ProPlus and an existing Office installation. Both A and B could by themselves be a solution.
Deploying the installation through Group Policy or SCCM wouldn’t make a difference and you would still get the same error.

QUESTION 159
A company is upgrading its 3,000 client computers to Office 365 ProPlus.
The company uses the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues.
The Telemetry Agent is deployed to all client computers.
The telemetry environment is described in the following table.

 

You need to ensure that telemetry data is collected for more than 20 client computers at a time.
What should you do?

A.    Migrate the telemetry database to a computer that runs SQL Server 2008.
B.    Use the Registry Editor to trigger the data collection.
C.    Use Group Policy to set the MaxConnectionsPerServer setting to 100.
D.    Migrate the Telemetry Processor to a computer that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: D
Explanation:
For test or small production environments You can use computers that run Windows 7, Windows 8, and Windows 8.1 in test environments and in small production environments. There is a limit of 20 concurrent connections for client operating systems, but in small environments, the agent randomization setting should minimize any chances of more than 20 agents connecting at one time.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219431(v=office.15).aspx

QUESTION 160
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:

– Windows 7 and Windows 8
– 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013

When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B.    Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C.    Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D.    Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A 64-bit version of the Datasheet component is not available for Office 2010.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2266203/en-us
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/909506
For SharePoint Server 2010, 64-bit versions install some Office 32-bit client-side controls for supporting solutions in a 32-bit browser (the default browser on current 64-bit Windows systems). The Edit in Datasheet view functionality in SharePoint Server 2010 isn’t supported if you install 64-bit Office 2013 client.
The Edit in Datasheet functionality is available if you install 32-bit Office 2013 client https:// technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee681792.aspx#compat4

More free Lead2pass 70-346 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVjBwLTI5aDNwM1k

Thanks for the high quality 70-346 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

2017 Microsoft 70-346 (All 216 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]