This page was exported from 100% Free Lead2pass Practice Test Download [ http://www.test4dumps.com ]
Export date: Thu Mar 21 22:59:04 2019 / +0000 GMT

[Cisco New] 2018 New Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 Dumps Free Download 72q



2018 New Released Cisco 500-701 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    CMA Clients
B.    Jabber Video
C.    Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D.    Legacy H.323 endpoints

Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Whichcallcontrol solution supportsmessaging, meeting and calling?

A.    HCS
B.    Expressway
C.    Spark
D.    UCM

Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    Cisco WebEx
C.    Spark
D.    TelePresence Server

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/webex-meeting-center/datasheet-c78-734100.html


QUESTION 4
Which productis required forschedulingaCMR Hybrid meeting?

A.    TMSXE
B.    Any version of TMS
C.    TMS version 14.3 or later
D.    WebEx Scheduler App

Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which is amethod used by the Expresswayfor bandwidth control?

A.    Zones
B.    Hunt Groups
C.    Subzones
D.    Regions

Answer: C


QUESTION 6
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?

A.    8
B.    10
C.    50
D.    26

Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?

A.    Conference Template
B.    Find Rules
C.    Transforms
D.    Hunt Group

Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Spark Bottypeact as a text-based remote control for external services?

A.    Controllers
B.    Assistants
C.    SMS to Spark Bot
D.    Notifiers

Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging,meeting, callingandpersistentSharing?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    CMR
C.    TelePresence Server
D.    Spark

Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which is a protocol usedinthe traversing of media across afirewall through theExpressway?

A.    H.460 18/19
B.    H.239
C.    H.245
D.    SIP

Answer: D

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

 

 


Post date: 2018-02-12 06:58:08
Post date GMT: 2018-02-12 06:58:08
Post modified date: 2018-02-12 06:58:08
Post modified date GMT: 2018-02-12 06:58:08

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com