[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 200-310 Dumps PDF Free Download (396-410)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 200-310 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 200-310 exam questions, quickly pass 200-310 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

What does CDP stand for ?

A.    Collection Device Protocol
B.    Campus Discovery Protocol
C.    Cisco Device Protocol
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: D

For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?

A.    Weighted fair queuing (WFQ)
B.    H.323
C.    Voice over IP (VoIP)
D.    Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)

Answer: B

Which feature will not transfer packets when there is silence?

A.    Ear and mouth (E&M)
B.    Voice Activity Detection (VAD)
C.    Digital Silence Suppressor (DSS)
D.    Dial peers

Answer: B

What does the Cisco SLM define as the component used to specify expected performance between a pair of devices connected by a network?

A.    CM
B.    SLC
C.    SLA
D.    SAA

Answer: C

In a network with Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) and IGRP using the same autonomous system number, what will happen on the router configured with both protocols?

A.    Redistribution occurs automatically.
B.    Redistribution is not necessary.
C.    EIGRP assumes IGRP is a less capable protocol and overtakes it.
D.    Redistribution does not occur automatically.

Answer: A

What is the acronym PDIOO short for?

A.    Purpose, design, install, operation, optimization
B.    Purpose, design, implement, operate, optimize
C.    Plan, design, install, operation, optimization
D.    Plan, design, implement, operate, optimize

Answer: D

Which item is not an SNMP operation?

A.    GetNext
B.    Community
C.    Trap
D.    Set

Answer: B

Which packet-switching topology approach typically requires the greatest level of expertise to implement?

A.    Hub and spoke
B.    Point-to-point
C.    Star
D.    Partial mesh

Answer: D

The network-design process is limited by many external constraints. Which origins are of these constraints?

A.    Technological, worldwide standards, social, and managerial
B.    Technological, political, social, and economical
C.    Technological, cost, social, and economical
D.    Managerial, political, social, and economical

Answer: B

What does FCAPS stand for?

A.    Fault, caching, application, production, security
B.    Fault, configuration, accounting, performance, security
C.    Fiscal, communication, application, production, security
D.    Fault, consolidation, accounting, performance, security

Answer: B

What is DHCP?

A.    Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
B.    Dedicated Host Configuration Protocol
C.    Dynamic Host Control Protocol
D.    Predecessor to BOOTP

Answer: A

Which answer is correct about routing metrics?

A.    If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected.
B.    If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected.
C.    If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected.
D.    If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used to calculate the highest

Answer: B

Where do you put DNS and DHCP on Enterprise model? Select two.

A.    Enterprise campus Server Farm Module
B.    Enterprise edge
C.    SP Edge Premise
D.    Enterprise Branch

Answer: AD

Which two of these are functions of an access point in a Split MAC Network Architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP Authentication
B.    MAC layer encryption or decryption
C.    802.1Q encapsulation
D.    Process probe response

Answer: BD

Data link switching is typically used in which Enterprise Campus Module layer?

A.    Server Farm
B.    Campus Core
C.    Building Access
D.    Building Distribution
E.    Internet Connectivity

Answer: C

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED 200-310 exam questions and answers are changed with Cisco Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass 200-310 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download 200-310 exam dumps instantly today!

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUE9zeHd2YUFFNUE

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 601 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]