[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Offers Free 400-201 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 400-201 Exam Expert (441-460)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Cisco official 400-201 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

What multicast protocols require RP? (Choose two)

A.    SM
B.    DM
C.    SSM
D.    BiDir
E.    anything like mLDP

Answer: CD

What is a paradigm of segment routing?

A.    source routing

Answer: A

Which are three characteristics of Cisco Embedded Packet Capture?

A.    It has the ability to preserve Ethernet encapsulation information when exported
B.    It has the ability to capture packets in the Cisco Express Forwarding path
C.    It uses EXEC-level commands to start and stop the capture
D.    The capture can be performed only on physical interfaces and sub-interfaces.
E.    It has the facility to export the packet capture in pcap format
F.    The Cisco IOS output is displayed in a human-readable format

Answer: BCE

Which two components does the LDP use to discover neighbors on a network segment? (Choose two)

A. multicast address
B. multicast address
C.    711 udp port
D. multicast address
E.    646 tcp port
F.    711 tcp port
G.    646 udp port

Answer: DG

Which option is the Cisco cloud management platform that is designed for enterprise and public sector IT organizations to help build private and hybrid clouds?

A.    cisco intelligent automation for cloud
B.    cisco ucs director
C.    cisco cloud orchestrator
D.    cisco intercloud fabric

Answer: A

Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the QoS characteristics on the left onto its correct QoS mechanism on the right.


Drag and Drop Question




Which feature allows an MPLS TE Tunnel to be used by an IGP at the headend of the tunnel:

A.    MPLS TE link management
B.    MPLS TE autoroute announce
C.    generalized MPLS
D.    MPLS TE Forwarding Adjacency
E.    Differentiated Service TE

Answer: B

Which statement about LDP session protection and ldp-igp sync is true:

A.    both LDP feature can’t be used at the same time in MPLS LDP network
B.    ldp-igp sync re-exchanges label info when a down-up event occurs, keep the adjacency info in down-up event
C.    ldp section protection sync re-exchanges label info when a down-up event occurs, keep the adjacency info in down-up event
D.    both ldp feature must be used together to increase fast convergence on mpls ldp network

Answer: D

Which option describes a service function as defined in SDN?

A.    a virtual server
B.    a virtual device
C.    a virtual chain
D.    a virtual network function

Answer: D

Refer to exhibit. Customer reported internet stop working for a few times, and it occurred when ASBR1 router reloaded and ospf convergence faster than BGP. which command will solve the issue?

A.    graceful restart
B.    bfd min_rx 100 max rx 100 multiplier 3
C.    max-metric router lsa on startup 300
D.    set overload bit on startup wait for bgp

Answer: C

Which two characteristics of GMPLS are true? (Choose two)

A.    LMP can be used by the natively photonic switches network element type only
B.    The LSP is established directionally through only one signaling message
C.    The control channel can terminate on different node types that bearer channels span
D.    Two light paths traversing the same fiber link can share the same wavelength on that link
E.    OXCs manipulate wavelength that bear the label implicitly

Answer: BE

Drag and Drop Question
DND Multicast VPN, Arrange the steps on the left in order of how the P2MP TE traffic is forwarded across the network.



What are the improvements in SNMPv3 regarding security?

A.    authentication and privacy
B.    its administration offers logical contexts
C.    view-based access control
D.    remote configuration.

Answer: ABCD

Specify the label modes for rsvp-te:

A.    – control method (like ordered or independent)
B.    – distribution mode (like downstream on demand or unsolicited)
C.    – retention mode (like conservative or liberal)

Answer: ABC

A service provider engineer enabled the BGP next-hop tracking feature and also turned the OSPF to increase the network convergence in case of network failures.
However, the operator engineer notices that in case of PE failure, the network convergence is still slow.
Which configuration must the operator use to remedy this failure scenario?

A.    router ospf 1
no default-information originate
timer throttle lsa all 1 5 5000
timer throttle spf 1 5 5000
B.    router bgp 65000
address-family ipv4
no bgp nexthop trigger enable
bgp additional-paths install
address-family vpnv4
no bgp nexthop trigger enable
bgp additional-paths install
C.    router bgp 65000
address-family ipv4
bgp nexthop trigger delay 1
address-family vpnv4
bgp nexthop trigger delay 1
D.    router ospf 1
default-information originate always metric-type 1
timer throttle lsa 1 5 5000
timer throttle spf 1 5 5000
E.    ip prefix-list PREFIX_32 permit ge 32
route-map ONLY_32 permit 10
match ip address prefix-list PREFIX_32
match source-protocol ospf
router bgp 65000
address-family vpnv4
bgp nexthop route-map ONLY_32

Answer: C

There was also another question for which the answer was prefix prioritization.

A.    prefix prioritization.

Answer: A

A Corporate_ABC located in the US acquired Company_XYZ, which is located in Europe.
Both companies are connected to the internet using their local ISP.
A management VLAN must be built using subnet across the ABC and XYZ.
Which solution meets this requirement?

A.    VPLS
B.    AToM
C.    Layer 3 VPN
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: D

In a L2VPN service, customer CE1 sends frames to PE1 using a CoS marking value of 3.
However, the remote CE2 receives those frames from PE2 with a CoS marking value of 0.
Which description of this behavior is true?

A.    Egress PE2 is not configured with an outbound policy-map facing CE2 to preserve the customer CoS marking
B.    Egress PE2 is not configured with mpls ldp explicit-null command
C.    Ingress PE1 is remarking the CoS frame received from CE1 with value of 0.
D.    Egress PE2 is marking EXP 0 upon label imposition.

Answer: C

The service provider has the following VPLS requirements.
A PE must learn dynamically remote PEs that are members of the same VPLS domain.
The VPLS signaling must be in a point-to-multipoint fashion way according to RFC 4761 (Kompella).
Which feature must be enabled to meet these requirements?

A.    LDP signaling
B.    BGP signaling
C.    RSVP signaling
D.    RSVP auto discovery
E.    LDP auto discovery

Answer: B
RFC 4761
Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS)
Using BGP for Auto-Discovery and Signaling

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 400-201 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 400-201 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 400-201 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]